prec.24 succ.26

Lot 25 Vera Haller

1910 - 1991

Lot 25 - Vera Haller
Estimation € 6.000 - 7.000
Starting price € 2.000
hammer price € 2.000

Rapports intérieurs, 1950s
Oil on canvas, cm. 160 x 129
Signed on the back

EXHIBITIONS
“L'Art du 21ème Siècle”, Palais des Beaux Arts, Charleroi, 1958

PROVENANCE
Private collection

Lot 25
Vera Haller
Rapports intérieurs
  • Estimation € 6.000 - 7.000
  • Starting price € 2.000
  • Hammer price € 2.000