prec.335 succ.337

Lot 336 Dolores Previtali

1949

Lot 336 - Dolores Previtali
Estimation € 2.000 - 3.000
Starting price € 1.000
hammer price € 1.200

Untitled, 1999
Polychrome terracotta sculpture, cm. 54 x 29 x 15 (base cm. 38 x 32)

PUBLICATIONS
"Dolores Previtali- La carne e l'anima The Flesh and the Soul", Skira Editore, Milan, 1999 p. 24
"Dolores Previtali- Quarantadue viaggio senza fine" catalog of the exhibition curated by A. Fettolini, A. Spini, Merate, 2015, p. 54

PROVENANCE
Private collection

Lot 336
Dolores Previtali
Untitled
  • Estimation € 2.000 - 3.000
  • Starting price € 1.000
  • Hammer price € 1.200