prec.63 succ.65

Lot 64 Marino Marini

1901 - 1980

Lot 64 - Marino Marini
Estimation € 30.000 - 40.000
Starting price € 30.000

Cavallo e cavaliere, 1947
Indian ink, gouache and pastel on paper, cm. 51,5 x 38,8
Signed and dated lower right
Archiving certificate by the Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia 8/2/1989 with stamp Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna

PUBLICATIONS
"Le mostre di Marescalchi vent'anni fra i colori" edited by Franco Basile, Edizioni Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna, 1991, p. 83

PROVENANCE
Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna
Private collection

Video

Lot 64
Marino Marini
Cavallo e cavaliere
  • Estimation € 30.000 - 40.000
  • Starting price € 30.000